BANGAON JN to MAJERHAT Trains

BANGAON JN to MAJERHAT Trains

 
Regular Trains
1 30342
BNJ MJT LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
06:35
MJT
09:17
88 Km
02h 42m
2 30344
BNJ MJT LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
07:30
MJT
10:08
88 Km
02h 38m
3 30346
BNJ BBD LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
09:50
MJT
12:35
88 Km
02h 45m
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BANGAON JN and MAJERHAT is 88 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between BANGAON JN and MAJERHAT that makes our travel safe and convenient. BANGAON JN MAJERHAT trains generally complete this journey in 02h 42m.

List of trains that run between BANGAON JN and MAJERHAT

1) 30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL

Train number 30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at MAJERHAT leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:35. The train completes BANGAON JN to MAJERHAT journey in 02h 42m and reaches MAJERHAT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:17. This train 30342 runs on DAILY between BNJ and MJT.

2) 30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL

Train number 30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at MAJERHAT leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes BANGAON JN to MAJERHAT journey in 02h 38m and reaches MAJERHAT on the scheduled arrival time of 10:08. This train 30344 runs on DAILY between BNJ and MJT.

3) 30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL

Train number 30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at MAJERHAT leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:50. The train completes BANGAON JN to MAJERHAT journey in 02h 45m and reaches MAJERHAT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:35. This train 30346 runs on DAILY between BNJ and MJT.

Q. What is the distance between BANGAON JN and MAJERHAT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BANGAON JN and MAJERHAT is 88 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 42m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BANGAON JN to MAJERHAT?

30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL is the fastest train available from BANGAON JN to MAJERHAT. It takes only 02h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 30344.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Bangaon Majerhat Trains Morning Bangaon Majerhat Trains BANGAON JN se MAJERHAT train

image