BANGAON JN to SEALDAH Trains

BANGAON JN to SEALDAH Trains

 
Regular Trains
1 33812
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
02:58
SDAH
05:05
79 Km
02h 07m
2 33814
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
04:25
SDAH
06:17
79 Km
01h 52m
3 33816
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
05:15
SDAH
07:05
79 Km
01h 50m
4 33818
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
05:40
SDAH
07:36
79 Km
01h 56m
5 33820
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
06:15
SDAH
08:05
79 Km
01h 50m
6 33822
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
06:50
SDAH
08:48
79 Km
01h 58m
7 33802
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
BNJ
07:15
SDAH
09:15
79 Km
02h 00m
8 33824
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
08:08
SDAH
10:05
79 Km
01h 57m
9 33826
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
08:32
SDAH
10:30
79 Km
01h 58m
10 33828
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
09:05
SDAH
11:05
79 Km
02h 00m
11 33830
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
10:28
SDAH
12:30
79 Km
02h 02m
12 33832
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
11:30
SDAH
13:58
79 Km
02h 28m
13 33834
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
12:47
SDAH
14:50
79 Km
02h 03m
14 33836
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
14:12
SDAH
16:05
79 Km
01h 53m
15 33840
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
15:22
SDAH
17:20
79 Km
01h 58m
16 33842
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
16:15
SDAH
18:12
79 Km
01h 57m
17 33844
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
16:53
SDAH
18:50
79 Km
01h 57m
18 33846
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
17:30
SDAH
19:30
79 Km
02h 00m
19 33848
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
18:28
SDAH
20:25
79 Km
01h 57m
20 33850
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
18:57
SDAH
20:53
79 Km
01h 56m
21 33852
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
19:40
SDAH
21:37
79 Km
01h 57m
22 33854
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
20:40
SDAH
22:40
79 Km
02h 00m
23 33856
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
BNJ
21:15
SDAH
23:10
79 Km
01h 55m
24 33858
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
21:35
SDAH
23:30
79 Km
01h 55m
25 33860
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
22:40
SDAH
00:30
79 Km
01h 50m
26 30342
BNJ MJT LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
06:35
KOAA
08:22
72 Km
01h 47m
27 30344
BNJ MJT LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
07:30
KOAA
09:16
72 Km
01h 46m
28 30346
BNJ BBD LOCAL
DAILY
BNJ
09:50
KOAA
11:44
72 Km
01h 54m
 
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
No Train No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
1 33838
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
BNJ
14:55
SDAH
16:48
79 Km
01h 53m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BANGAON JN and SEALDAH is 79 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 28 direct trains between BANGAON JN and SEALDAH that makes our travel safe and convenient. BANGAON JN SEALDAH trains generally complete this journey in 02h 07m.

List of trains that run between BANGAON JN and SEALDAH

1) 33812 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33812 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 02:58. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 02h 07m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 05:05. This train 33812 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

2) 33814 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33814 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 04:25. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 52m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 06:17. This train 33814 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

3) 33816 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33816 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:15. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 50m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 07:05. This train 33816 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

4) 33818 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33818 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 05:40. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 56m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 07:36. This train 33818 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

5) 33820 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33820 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 50m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 08:05. This train 33820 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

6) 33822 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33822 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 06:50. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 58m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 08:48. This train 33822 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

7) 33802 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33802 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 02h 00m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 33802 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between BNJ and SDAH.

8) 33824 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33824 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:08. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 57m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:05. This train 33824 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

9) 33826 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33826 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 08:32. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 58m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 10:30. This train 33826 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

10) 33828 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33828 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 09:05. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 02h 00m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 11:05. This train 33828 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

11) 33830 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33830 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 10:28. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 02h 02m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 12:30. This train 33830 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

12) 33832 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33832 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 11:30. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 02h 28m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 13:58. This train 33832 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

13) 33834 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33834 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 12:47. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 02h 03m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 14:50. This train 33834 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

14) 33836 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33836 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 14:12. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 53m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 16:05. This train 33836 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

15) 33840 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33840 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 15:22. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 58m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 17:20. This train 33840 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

16) 33842 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33842 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 57m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:12. This train 33842 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

17) 33844 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33844 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 16:53. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 57m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:50. This train 33844 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

18) 33846 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33846 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 02h 00m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 19:30. This train 33846 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

19) 33848 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33848 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:28. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 57m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 20:25. This train 33848 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

20) 33850 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33850 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 18:57. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 56m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 20:53. This train 33850 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

21) 33852 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33852 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 19:40. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 57m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 21:37. This train 33852 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

22) 33854 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33854 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 20:40. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 02h 00m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 22:40. This train 33854 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

23) 33856 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33856 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:15. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 55m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 23:10. This train 33856 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between BNJ and SDAH.

24) 33858 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33858 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 21:35. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 55m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 23:30. This train 33858 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

25) 33860 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33860 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves BANGAON JN on the scheduled departure time of 22:40. The train completes BANGAON JN to SEALDAH journey in 01h 50m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 00:30. This train 33860 runs on DAILY between BNJ and SDAH.

image