BARASAT to HASANABAD Trains

 
Regular Trains
1 33311
BT HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
04:03
HNB
05:33
52 Km
01h 30m
2 33313
BT HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
05:00
HNB
06:22
52 Km
01h 22m
3 33511
SDAH HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
06:03
HNB
07:30
52 Km
01h 27m
4 33513
SDAH HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
06:56
HNB
08:18
52 Km
01h 22m
5 33315
BT HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
07:52
HNB
09:12
52 Km
01h 20m
6 33515
SDAH HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
08:28
HNB
09:55
52 Km
01h 27m
7 33517
SDAH HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
09:05
HNB
10:32
52 Km
01h 27m
8 33519
SDAH HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
10:05
HNB
11:30
52 Km
01h 25m
9 30321
MJT HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
11:02
HNB
12:31
52 Km
01h 29m
10 33521
SDAH HNB LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
BT
11:50
HNB
13:10
52 Km
01h 20m
11 33523
SDAH HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
12:58
HNB
14:23
52 Km
01h 25m
12 30361
MJT HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
13:55
HNB
15:18
52 Km
01h 23m
13 33525
SDAH HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
15:04
HNB
16:37
52 Km
01h 33m
14 33527
SDAH HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
15:33
HNB
17:11
52 Km
01h 38m
15 33327
BT HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
16:25
HNB
17:45
52 Km
01h 20m
16 33317
BT HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
17:10
HNB
18:30
52 Km
01h 20m
17 33319
BT HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
18:10
HNB
19:32
52 Km
01h 22m
18 33529
SDAH HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
18:40
HNB
20:07
52 Km
01h 27m
19 33321
BT HNB LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
BT
19:47
HNB
21:10
52 Km
01h 23m
20 33531
SDAH HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
20:28
HNB
21:50
52 Km
01h 22m
21 33323
BT HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
21:30
HNB
22:55
52 Km
01h 25m
22 33325
BT HNB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
22:13
HNB
23:32
52 Km
01h 19m
23 33533
SDAH HB LOCAL
DAILY
BT
23:04
HNB
00:26
52 Km
01h 22m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between BARASAT and HASANABAD is 52 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 23 direct trains between BARASAT and HASANABAD that makes our travel safe and convenient. BARASAT HASANABAD trains generally complete this journey in 01h 30m.

List of trains that run between BARASAT and HASANABAD

1) 33311 BT-HNB LOCAL

Train number 33311 BT-HNB LOCAL that originates from BARASAT and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 04:03. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 30m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 05:33. This train 33311 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

2) 33313 BT-HNB LOCAL

Train number 33313 BT-HNB LOCAL that originates from BARASAT and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 22m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 06:22. This train 33313 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

3) 33511 SDAH-HNB LOCAL

Train number 33511 SDAH-HNB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 06:03. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 27m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 33511 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

4) 33513 SDAH - HNB LOCAL

Train number 33513 SDAH - HNB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 06:56. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 22m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 08:18. This train 33513 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

5) 33315 BT-HNB LOCAL

Train number 33315 BT-HNB LOCAL that originates from BARASAT and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 07:52. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 20m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:12. This train 33315 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

6) 33515 SDAH - HNB LOCAL

Train number 33515 SDAH - HNB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 08:28. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 27m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 09:55. This train 33515 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

7) 33517 SDAH - HNB LOCAL

Train number 33517 SDAH - HNB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 09:05. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 27m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 10:32. This train 33517 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

8) 33519 SDAH - HNB LOCAL

Train number 33519 SDAH - HNB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 10:05. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 25m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 11:30. This train 33519 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

9) 30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL

Train number 30321 MJT - HNB LOCAL that originates from MAJERHAT and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 11:02. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 29m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 12:31. This train 30321 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

10) 33521 SDAH - HNB LOCAL

Train number 33521 SDAH - HNB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 11:50. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 20m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 13:10. This train 33521 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between BT and HNB.

11) 33523 SDAH - HNB LOCAL

Train number 33523 SDAH - HNB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 12:58. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 25m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 14:23. This train 33523 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

12) 30361 MJT - HNB LOCAL

Train number 30361 MJT - HNB LOCAL that originates from MAJERHAT and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 13:55. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 23m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 15:18. This train 30361 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

13) 33525 SDAH - HNB LOCAL

Train number 33525 SDAH - HNB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 15:04. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 33m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 16:37. This train 33525 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

14) 33527 SDAH-HNB LOCAL

Train number 33527 SDAH-HNB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 15:33. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 38m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:11. This train 33527 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

15) 33327 BT HNB LOCAL

Train number 33327 BT HNB LOCAL that originates from BARASAT and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 16:25. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 20m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 33327 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

16) 33317 BT - HNB LOCAL

Train number 33317 BT - HNB LOCAL that originates from BARASAT and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 17:10. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 20m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 18:30. This train 33317 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

17) 33319 BT - HNB LOCAL

Train number 33319 BT - HNB LOCAL that originates from BARASAT and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 18:10. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 22m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 19:32. This train 33319 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

18) 33529 SDAH-HNB LOCAL

Train number 33529 SDAH-HNB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 18:40. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 27m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 20:07. This train 33529 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

19) 33321 BT - HNB LOCAL

Train number 33321 BT - HNB LOCAL that originates from BARASAT and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 19:47. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 23m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 33321 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between BT and HNB.

20) 33531 SDAH-HNB LOCAL

Train number 33531 SDAH-HNB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 20:28. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 22m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 21:50. This train 33531 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

21) 33323 BT-HNB LOCAL

Train number 33323 BT-HNB LOCAL that originates from BARASAT and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 21:30. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 25m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 22:55. This train 33323 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

22) 33325 BT HNB LOCAL

Train number 33325 BT HNB LOCAL that originates from BARASAT and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 22:13. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 19m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 23:32. This train 33325 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

23) 33533 SDAH-HB LOCAL

Train number 33533 SDAH-HB LOCAL that originates from SEALDAH and ends at HASANABAD leaves BARASAT on the scheduled departure time of 23:04. The train completes BARASAT to HASANABAD journey in 01h 22m and reaches HASANABAD on the scheduled arrival time of 00:26. This train 33533 runs on DAILY between BT and HNB.

Q. What is the distance between BARASAT and HASANABAD?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between BARASAT and HASANABAD is 52 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from BARASAT to HASANABAD?

33325 BT HNB LOCAL is the fastest train available from BARASAT to HASANABAD. It takes only 01h 19m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 33325.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Barasat Hasanabad Trains Morning Barasat Hasanabad Trains BARASAT se HASANABAD train