HABRA to BARASAT Trains

 
Regular Trains
1 33812
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
03:37
BT
04:14
22 Km
00h 37m
2 33814
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
04:58
BT
05:29
22 Km
00h 31m
3 33816
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
05:49
BT
06:19
22 Km
00h 30m
4 33818
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
06:14
BT
06:46
22 Km
00h 32m
5 33652
HB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
06:37
BT
07:06
22 Km
00h 29m
6 33820
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
06:49
BT
07:18
22 Km
00h 29m
7 30342
BNJ MJT LOCAL
DAILY
HB
07:07
BT
07:35
22 Km
00h 28m
8 33822
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
07:24
BT
07:49
22 Km
00h 25m
9 33802
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
HB
07:49
BT
08:23
22 Km
00h 34m
10 30344
BNJ MJT LOCAL
DAILY
HB
08:04
BT
08:34
22 Km
00h 30m
11 33824
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
08:42
BT
09:13
22 Km
00h 31m
12 33654
HB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
08:55
BT
09:23
22 Km
00h 28m
13 33826
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
09:06
BT
09:42
22 Km
00h 36m
14 33828
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
09:39
BT
10:15
22 Km
00h 36m
15 33362
BNJ BT LOCAL
DAILY
HB
10:00
BT
10:35
22 Km
00h 35m
16 30346
BNJ BBD LOCAL
DAILY
HB
10:24
BT
10:57
22 Km
00h 33m
17 33830
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
11:02
BT
11:37
22 Km
00h 35m
18 34062
BNJ CG LOCAL
DAILY
HB
11:21
BT
11:56
22 Km
00h 35m
19 33682
GBG SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
11:52
BT
12:23
22 Km
00h 31m
20 33832
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
12:13
BT
12:58
22 Km
00h 45m
21 33656
HB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
12:47
BT
13:17
22 Km
00h 30m
22 33834
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
13:21
BT
13:52
22 Km
00h 31m
23 33658
HB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
13:40
BT
14:10
22 Km
00h 30m
24 30332
HB MJT LOCAL
DAILY
HB
14:15
BT
14:46
22 Km
00h 31m
25 33836
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
14:45
BT
15:13
22 Km
00h 28m
26 33660
HB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
14:58
BT
15:30
22 Km
00h 32m
27 33840
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
15:56
BT
16:31
22 Km
00h 35m
28 33662
HB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
16:35
BT
17:01
22 Km
00h 26m
29 33842
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
16:49
BT
17:21
22 Km
00h 32m
30 33844
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
17:27
BT
17:59
22 Km
00h 32m
31 33846
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
18:03
BT
18:35
22 Km
00h 32m
32 33896
TKNR SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
18:34
BT
19:05
22 Km
00h 31m
33 33848
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
19:02
BT
19:33
22 Km
00h 31m
34 33850
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
19:30
BT
20:05
22 Km
00h 35m
35 33664
HB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
20:05
BT
20:37
22 Km
00h 32m
36 33852
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
20:14
BT
20:48
22 Km
00h 34m
37 33364
BNJ BT LOCAL
DAILY
HB
20:37
BT
21:10
22 Km
00h 33m
38 33854
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
21:13
BT
21:50
22 Km
00h 37m
39 33686
GBG SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
21:35
BT
22:06
22 Km
00h 31m
   
40 33856
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
HB
21:47
BT
22:22
22 Km
00h 35m
41 33858
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
22:07
BT
22:39
22 Km
00h 32m
42 33382
GBG BT LOCAL
DAILY
HB
22:30
BT
23:03
22 Km
00h 33m
43 33366
BNJ BT LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
HB
22:42
BT
23:20
22 Km
00h 38m
44 33860
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HB
23:13
BT
23:44
22 Km
00h 31m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
No Train No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
1 33838
BNJ SDAH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HB
15:29
BT
16:00
22 Km
00h 31m
2 33684
GBG SDAH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HB
16:10
BT
16:43
22 Km
00h 33m
3 33688
GBG SDAH LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HB
16:10
BT
16:43
22 Km
00h 33m
4 33666
HB SDAH LOCAL
Daily
HB
20:05
BT
20:37
22 Km
00h 32m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HABRA and BARASAT is 22 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 44 direct trains between HABRA and BARASAT that makes our travel safe and convenient. HABRA BARASAT trains generally complete this journey in 00h 37m.

List of trains that run between HABRA and BARASAT

1) 33812 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33812 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 03:37. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 37m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 04:14. This train 33812 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

2) 33814 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33814 BNJ-SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 04:58. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 31m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 05:29. This train 33814 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

3) 33816 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33816 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 05:49. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 30m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:19. This train 33816 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

4) 33818 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33818 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 06:14. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 32m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:46. This train 33818 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

5) 33652 HB - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33652 HB - SDAH LOCAL that originates from HABRA and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 06:37. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 29m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 07:06. This train 33652 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

6) 33820 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33820 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 06:49. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 29m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 07:18. This train 33820 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

7) 30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL

Train number 30342 BNJ - MJT LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at MAJERHAT leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 07:07. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 28m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 07:35. This train 30342 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

8) 33822 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33822 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 07:24. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 25m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 07:49. This train 33822 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

9) 33802 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33802 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 07:49. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 34m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 08:23. This train 33802 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between HB and BT.

10) 30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL

Train number 30344 BNJ - MJT LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at MAJERHAT leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 08:04. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 30m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 08:34. This train 30344 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

11) 33824 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33824 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 08:42. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 31m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:13. This train 33824 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

12) 33654 HB - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33654 HB - SDAH LOCAL that originates from HABRA and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 08:55. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 28m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:23. This train 33654 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

13) 33826 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33826 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 09:06. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 36m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 09:42. This train 33826 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

14) 33828 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33828 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 09:39. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 36m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 10:15. This train 33828 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

15) 33362 BNJ- BT LOCAL

Train number 33362 BNJ- BT LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at BARASAT leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 10:00. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 35m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 33362 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

16) 30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL

Train number 30346 BNJ-BBD LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at MAJERHAT leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 10:24. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 33m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 10:57. This train 30346 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

17) 33830 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33830 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 11:02. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 35m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 11:37. This train 33830 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

18) 34062 BNJ - CG LOCAL

Train number 34062 BNJ - CG LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at CANNING leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 11:21. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 35m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 11:56. This train 34062 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

19) 33682 GBG - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33682 GBG - SDAH LOCAL that originates from GOBARDANGA and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 11:52. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 31m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:23. This train 33682 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

20) 33832 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33832 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 12:13. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 45m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 12:58. This train 33832 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

21) 33656 HB - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33656 HB - SDAH LOCAL that originates from HABRA and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 12:47. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 30m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 13:17. This train 33656 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

22) 33834 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33834 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 13:21. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 31m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 13:52. This train 33834 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

23) 33658 HB - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33658 HB - SDAH LOCAL that originates from HABRA and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 30m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 14:10. This train 33658 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

24) 30332 HB - MJT LOCAL

Train number 30332 HB - MJT LOCAL that originates from HABRA and ends at MAJERHAT leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 14:15. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 31m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 14:46. This train 30332 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

25) 33836 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33836 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL that originates from BANGAON JN and ends at SEALDAH leaves HABRA on the scheduled departure time of 14:45. The train completes HABRA to BARASAT journey in 00h 28m and reaches BARASAT on the scheduled arrival time of 15:13. This train 33836 runs on DAILY between HB and BT.

Q. What is the distance between HABRA and BARASAT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HABRA and BARASAT is 22 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 37m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HABRA to BARASAT?

33822 BNJ - SDAH LOCAL is the fastest train available from HABRA to BARASAT. It takes only 00h 25m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 33822.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Habra Barasat Trains Morning Habra Barasat Trains HABRA se BARASAT train