HASANABAD to SEALDAH Trains

HASANABAD to SEALDAH Trains

 
Regular Trains
1 33512
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
03:03
SDAH
05:30
77 Km
02h 27m
2 33514
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
04:48
SDAH
06:55
77 Km
02h 07m
3 33516
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
06:46
SDAH
08:55
77 Km
02h 09m
4 33518
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
07:42
SDAH
09:52
77 Km
02h 10m
5 33520
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
10:47
SDAH
13:00
77 Km
02h 13m
6 33522
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
11:32
SDAH
13:40
77 Km
02h 08m
7 33524
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
12:05
SDAH
14:10
77 Km
02h 05m
8 33526
HNB SDAH LOCAL
MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
HNB
13:15
SDAH
15:18
77 Km
02h 03m
9 33528
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
13:42
SDAH
15:55
77 Km
02h 13m
10 33530
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
14:54
SDAH
17:12
77 Km
02h 18m
11 33532
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
16:53
SDAH
18:59
77 Km
02h 06m
12 33534
HB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
17:50
SDAH
19:57
77 Km
02h 07m
13 33536
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
18:55
SDAH
21:10
77 Km
02h 15m
14 33538
HNB SDAH LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
21:25
SDAH
23:35
77 Km
02h 10m
15 30322
HNB BBDB LOCAL VIA TALA
DAILY
HNB
05:42
KOAA
07:36
70 Km
01h 54m
16 30324
HNB MJT LOCAL
DAILY
HNB
08:35
KOAA
10:40
70 Km
02h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
No Train No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
1 30328
HNB MJT LOCAL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
HNB
05:52
KOAA
07:56
70 Km
02h 04m
2 30326
HNB PPGT LOCAL
Daily
HNB
08:30
KOAA
10:40
70 Km
02h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between HASANABAD and SEALDAH is 77 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 16 direct trains between HASANABAD and SEALDAH that makes our travel safe and convenient. HASANABAD SEALDAH trains generally complete this journey in 02h 27m.

List of trains that run between HASANABAD and SEALDAH

1) 33512 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33512 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 03:03. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 27m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 33512 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

2) 33514 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33514 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 04:48. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 07m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 33514 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

3) 33516 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33516 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 06:46. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 09m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 08:55. This train 33516 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

4) 33518 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33518 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 07:42. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 10m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 09:52. This train 33518 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

5) 33520 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33520 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 10:47. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 13m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 13:00. This train 33520 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

6) 33522 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33522 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 11:32. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 08m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 13:40. This train 33522 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

7) 33524 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33524 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 12:05. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 05m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 14:10. This train 33524 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

8) 33526 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33526 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 03m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 15:18. This train 33526 runs on MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT between HNB and SDAH.

9) 33528 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33528 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 13:42. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 13m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 15:55. This train 33528 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

10) 33530 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33530 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 14:54. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 18m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 17:12. This train 33530 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

11) 33532 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33532 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 16:53. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 06m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 18:59. This train 33532 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

12) 33534 HB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33534 HB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 17:50. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 07m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 19:57. This train 33534 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

13) 33536 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33536 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 15m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 33536 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

14) 33538 HNB-SDAH LOCAL

Train number 33538 HNB-SDAH LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at SEALDAH leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes HASANABAD to SEALDAH journey in 02h 10m and reaches SEALDAH on the scheduled arrival time of 23:35. This train 33538 runs on DAILY between HNB and SDAH.

15) 30322 HNB-BBDB LOCAL VIA TALA

Train number 30322 HNB-BBDB LOCAL VIA TALA that originates from HASANABAD and ends at BENOYBADALDINESHBAG leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 05:42. The train completes HASANABAD to KOLKATA journey in 01h 54m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 07:36. This train 30322 runs on DAILY between HNB and KOAA.

16) 30324 HNB-MJT LOCAL

Train number 30324 HNB-MJT LOCAL that originates from HASANABAD and ends at MAJERHAT leaves HASANABAD on the scheduled departure time of 08:35. The train completes HASANABAD to KOLKATA journey in 02h 05m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 10:40. This train 30324 runs on DAILY between HNB and KOAA.

Q. What is the distance between HASANABAD and SEALDAH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between HASANABAD and SEALDAH is 77 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from HASANABAD to SEALDAH?

30322 HNB-BBDB LOCAL VIA TALA is the fastest train available from HASANABAD to SEALDAH. It takes only 01h 54m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 30322.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Hasanabad Sealdah Trains Morning Hasanabad Sealdah Trains HASANABAD se SEALDAH train